CLA-2 OT:RR:CTF:VS H257518 AJR
[…] (i) they are goods wholly obtained or produced entirely in the territory of Canada, Mexico and/or the United States…

General Note 12(n)(ii), HTSUS, provides that, “goods wholly obtained or produced entirely in the territory of Mexico […]” include “vegetable goods, as such goods are defined in this schedule, harvested in the territory of one or more of the NAFTA parties […].”Additionally, Part II, § 4(1)(b) of the NAFTA Rules of Origin Regulations (19 CFR § 181 Appendix), provides that, “a vegetable or other good harvested in the territory of one or more of the NAFTA countries” qualifies as a NAFTA originating good.